SMARTPLANTS

Pittosporums

Last updated

11 October 2007

SmartPlants 2007

 

 

 

Genus

Species

Common Name

Maori name

Pittosporum

crassifolium

Karo

Karo

Pittosporum

Deborah

 

 

Pittosporum

eugenoides

Lemonwood

Tarata

Pittosporum

eugenoides variegata

 

 

Pittosporum

Irene Patterson

 

 

Pittosporum

Limelight

 

 

Pittosporum

Mountain Green

 

 

Pittosporum

purpureum

 

 

Pittosporum

Silver Magic

 

 

Pittosporum

Stirling Gold

 

 

Pittosporum

Sunburst

 

 

Pittosporum

ten.variegatum

 

 

Pittosporum

tenuifolium

Kohuhu

Kohuhu

Pittosporum

Wendall Channon

 

 

Pittosporum

Yellow wave